南南合作中全球贸易优惠制度的研究

Research on Global System of Trade Preferences Among Developing Countries in south-south cooperation

全球贸易优惠制度(GSTP)是由77国集团于1982年倡议,在发展中国家间开展的南南诸边贸易全球性经济合作项目,其目的是通过关税减让、消除关税和非关税壁垒、实施中长期直接贸易措施和部门间协议等措施,扩大发展中国家间的相互贸易和经济合作,促进就业增长与生产能力的提高,从而推动发展中国家经济发展。全球贸易优惠制度的产生有其特殊的全球贸易环境背景,并且其运行也随着上述环境的不断变化而改变。该制度从设立到现在共进行过两次谈判,仅有一次谈判成果得以实行,但这次成果也对成员国的贸易增长、经济结构变化产生了很大影响;同时我们也看到了制度运行的不良状况,比如成员国有限、谈判进程缓慢且优惠程度不高、受惠产品种类...

The global system of trade preferences among developing countries was proposed by the group of 77 in 1982. It was a programme of global south-south economic cooperation. The aim of GSTP is to enlarge the trade and economic cooperation among the developing countries, promote the employment and the production ability and thereby achieve the economic development through the reduction of tariff, non-t...

GSTP; 南南合作; 关税削减; south-south cooperation