社会力量协助诉讼调解制度研究

Study the System of Mediation Assisted by Social Power

随着我国经济的迅速发展,法院的案件量也与日俱增。一方面,经济的发展衍生各种利益的矛盾纠纷,纠纷得不到妥善的解决而大量涌入我国的司法系统,致使我国也呈现“诉讼爆炸”的情况;另一方面,由于司法资源的有限性,法院在处理案件的过程中会出现力不从心、案件积压、个别案件处理不当等问题。司法实践中,诉讼调解制度存在一些问题,如法官在诉讼调解中既是“调解者”,又是“审判者”。为了解决法官角色冲突问题,某些地方司法机关出现了以社会力量协助法院调解的司法现象。针对这种现象,作者试图从理论和实践两个方面对其进行分析和研究。本文除引言和结语外,分为四章。 第一章,在阐述我国诉讼调解制度的基本问题的基础上,指出现行诉...

With China's rapid economic development, quantity of court cases was increasing growing .At the same time, the development of economy takes a lot of disputes and cause to "litigation explosion". However, due to the limitation of judicial resources in handling the case, the court in the process will lead judge work to pressure big, backlog and improper problem. Our country civil procedure law also...

民事诉讼; 诉讼调解; 社会力量; Lawsuit; Mediation; Social Power