联合国目标制裁:以人权保护为视角

Targeted Sanctions of the United Nations: From the Perspectives of the Protection of Human Rights

联合国目标制裁是在吸取全面制裁的经验和教训的基础上发展而来的一种以个人或实体为制裁对象,以冻结财产、禁止旅行、特定物品禁运等为制裁手段的新的制裁模式。目标制裁的实施在一定程度上避免了大规模人道主义灾难的发生,但是,也引发了新的问题,即被制裁个人或实体的人权保护问题。本文分三个章,对该问题进行了分析。 第一章主要研究联合国目标制裁及其运行机制。该部分阐述了联合国目标制裁的概念、特征和发展阶段,并以1267制裁委员会为例,从制裁委员会的决策、审查和监督以及会员国的执行等方面,具体介绍了联合国目标制裁体制的运作机制。 第二章主要研究联合国目标制裁与人权保护的关系。该部分首先探讨了联合国安理会、联...

Targeted sanctions of the U.N. is a new kind of sanction model under the U.N. system, which develops from the comprehensive sanctions, targeted at individuals or entities and implemented by the means of assets freezes, travel bans, trade embargo on particular goods etc.. Although the targeted sanctions have avoided the occurrences of the massive humanitarian disaster to some extent, it triggers a ...

目标制裁; Kadi案; 正当程序权; Targeted Sanctions; Kadi Case; The Right of Due Process