证券市场政府调控的法律思考

Legal Thinking on Government Macro-control of Securities Market

不同于美国等发达资本市场,我国证券市场的产生并不是市场经济发展的自然结果,而是在经济转轨时期政府主导下建立和发展起来的。我国证券市场从诞生之日起便背负着为国企融资、国企改制的历史使命。在这一过程中,行政色彩浓厚,政府干预过度,市场机制作用受到极大抑制等,就不可避免地成为我国证券市场所面临的重大问题。而这些问题的根源就在于我国政府在对证券市场进行调控时没有处理好政府与市场的关系,甚至以政府调控取代了市场调节,以至于我国证券市场“政策市”气息过于浓厚,股市暴涨暴跌,投资者依赖于政府政策非理性投资,可以说,在其存在的近二十年里,基本上没有起到经济“晴雨表”的作用。因此,对我国政府在证券市场中所扮演的...

Unlike the United States and other countries’ developed capital markets, China’s securities market is not a natural result of the development of market economy, but established and developed under the government-leading during the economic transition period. China’s securities market has been carrying the historic missions of financing and restructuring for state-owned enterprises since the date o...

证券市场; 调控; 政府定位; Securities Market; Macro-control; Government Orientation