试论我国警察防卫权的构建

Construction on rights in the police defense

警察的防卫权是一类十分特殊的防卫权。在我们这个讲求“权利”的时代,在我们这个警察享有广泛的执法权包括使用武器权力的国家,警察的防卫权是否存在,是否应当存在,如何存在,在很大程度上成为困扰警察执法和法学理论界的一个重要课题。一方面,人们希望警察在执法过程中应体现国家法律权威,警察的正当执法权力得到保障,基本社会秩序得以遵守;另一方面,人们又惟恐警察滥用权力,损害相对人的基本权利和自由,对警察的权力严格加以限制。无论是在普通的社会舆论,抑或是接受过专业教育的法学家阶层,往往在限制警察权力这一方面探讨的较多,而在如何保障警察正当行使执法权力方面考虑的较少。而这在实际生活中,会导致一种不良倾向,即警察...

Abstract Police in the defense right is a kind of very special defense right. We stress in the "rights" of the times, We enjoy a wide range of the police in law enforcement powers, including the right to the use of weapons, the police defense right, and whether there should be, how to exist largely theoretical troubles police and law enforcement is an important topic. While there is hope that ...

police; system; 警察; 防卫权; 体系