论徇私舞弊不移交刑事案件罪的司法适用

Discussion of Malpractice by Practice Favoritism and not Transferring Criminal Case

徇私舞弊不移交刑事案件罪是1997年新刑法颁布后新出现的罪名,它的确立适应了新形势下打击和预防职务犯罪的新思路和新要求,在维护行政执法机关廉政勤政、有错必纠、执法必严的良好形象、构建诚信政府和促进社会繁荣稳定具有重大的意义;由于徇私舞弊不移交刑事案件罪的主体范围过窄、缺乏与之相配套的立法解释和司法解释,反映在司法实践与适用中,往往出现发现难、立案难、查证难和定罪难,造成此类案件成案率低,社会效果和法律效果不明显。 本文先从徇私舞弊不移交刑事案件罪在司法实务中的现状入手,阐述在具体运用中遇到的困惑和问题,然后分别从犯罪主体、犯罪客观方面和主观方面等犯罪构成要件上分析了本罪在当前司法实践中存在的...

Malpractice by practice favoritism and not transferring criminal case is a new crime after the enactment of the 1997 criminal law. The establishment of this crime of corruption adapts to the new situation to curb and prevent crime by taking advantage of duty, which is very significant in forging the image of honest, diligent, self-discriminating law enforcement agencies, constructing creditable go...

徇私舞弊; 包庇罪; 滥用职权罪; corruption