测谎结论的证据法分析

The appliance situation and the study of the Judgment of lie-detection conclusion

随着现代科学技术的日新月异和人们对查明案件事实的追求,心理测试技术(俗称测谎技术)应运而生。作为人类查明真相、揭发谎言的一项里程碑式的发明,测谎技术对案件事实的发现和证明发挥着重要的作用。目前约有50多个国家在不同程度上使用测谎技术,其应用范围也逐渐从最初的刑事侦查领域向社会生活领域渗透。我国亦不例外。然而,理论界对测谎技术的应用、测谎结论的法律地位仍众说纷纭,莫衷一是。这不仅使测谎结论的适用无法可依,也制约了测谎技术的进一步发展。有感于此,本文拟从证据学的角度对测谎结论相关问题进行探讨和研究,以期对测谎结论的正确适用和规制有所帮助。 文章除引言和结语外,共分为四章。 第一章测谎技术与测谎...

With the development of modern science and technology and the pursuit of the truth,polygraph test technology (also called as Lie-detection technology) emerges as the times require. As a mile stone in human history of revealing truth,Lie-detection technology plays an important role in fact detection and proof. Currently, it has been used in different degrees in approximate 50 countries. It penetrat...

测谎结论; 证据资格; 证明力; Lie-detection; Competency of Evidence; Probative Force