无固定期限劳动合同问题研究

Study on Issues of Open-ended Employment Contracts

劳动合同期限制度是劳动法中十分重要的制度之一。我国长期以来都以固定期限劳动合同为主要形式,使得我国劳动力市场形成“劳动关系长期化、劳动合同短期化”的格局,劳动者的合法权益很难得到保障。因此2008年1月1日施行的《中华人民共和国劳动合同法》(以下简称《劳动合同法》)意图全力扭转这种形式,对劳动合同的期限制度做出重大调整,扩大无固定期限劳动合同的适用范围。本文欲从利益平衡的角度来分析无固定期限劳动合同的合理性以及在我国常态化的必要性,指出现行制度所存在的缺陷,并为无固定期限劳动合同立法的完善建言献策。 本文除前言和结语外,正文共分三章。 第一章阐述无固定期限劳动合同的基本理论问题,并分析无固...

The employment contract period is an important system of the law of employment contracts. Fixed-term employment contracts had been recognized as the dominent form of employment contracts for a long time in China. This phenomenon has caused the situation of the “short-term labor contracts and labor relations in a long-term pattern” which is very bad for the protection of the legal rights and intere...

无固定期限劳动合同; 固定期限劳动合同; 利益平衡; Open-ended Employment Contracts; Fixed-termed Employment Contracts; Balance of Interests