完善我国社区矫正制度的思考

Thinking about the Development and Improvement of Community Correction System in China

社区矫正(Communitycorrection)是刑罚制度改革和创新背景下诞生的一种与监狱矫正相对应的新型刑罚执行方式,代表了刑罚的社会化、轻缓化与人道化的发展趋势,在欧美等国已成为普遍采用的一种罪犯处遇模式。我国刑事法律中早就有管制、缓刑、监外执行和假释等非监禁刑及监禁刑替代措施,2003年开始开展社区矫正试点工作,2011年2月25日,第十一届全国人民代表大会常务委员会第十九次会议通过了《中华人民共和国刑法修正案(八)》,第一次将社区矫正写入刑法,这是对社区矫正在我国试行七年积极意义的肯定,从立法上确定了社区矫正的刑法性质。 目前,社区矫正制度在我国施行中存在以下问题:其一,重刑主义思...

On behalf of social, palliative and humanistic tendency of criminal penalty and as a new penalty implementation system, the Community Correction was given birth under the reformation and innovation of penalty system when compared with prison correction, which had been a common penalty system adopted by Western countries. There were imprisonment penalty and non-imprisonment penalty which involves c...

社区矫正制度; 社区矫正思想; 矫正对象; Community Correction; The Ideal of Community Correction; The Object of Community Correction