人大预算执行监督权初论

Disquisition On The Budget Execution Supervision Of People’s Congress

民主是现代社会中集体选择的基本方式,预算是实现民主的重要手段。预算本身也需要民主化改造才能达成民主载体的功效,而预算民主的核心是财政预算权,即代议机关审查批准预算的权力和监督审查批准后的预算执行的权力。财政预算权,是议会最古老的一项职权,也是议会制约和监督政府的最重要手段。议会预算权的本质在于通过预算对政府收支实行控制,议会为了能够监督制约强大的政府,除了拥有立法大权,通过立法来左右政府施政方向和行为外,还控制着政府的预算权,并通过审查和批准的政府的财政预算和决算,监督其岁入与岁出及其日常开支行为,来制约政府行政权的有效行使。近年来,虽然各级人民代表大会及其常务委员会对预算的审查监督工作有了明...

Democracy is the basic way of the collective selection, and the budget is the important means of achieving Democracy. At the same time, the budget will be the Democracy carrier should based on the Democratic remolding, and the core of the budgetary democracy is the right of financial budget, it namely the right of the Representative Institution to examine and approve the budget, and the right to s...

预算民主; 代议机关; 预算执行监督; Budgetary Democracy; Representative Institution