论我国传销犯罪的刑法规制

Study on Regulations of Pyramid Schemes by Criminal Law

《刑法修正案(七)》将组织、领导传销活动罪正式入罪,这使得厘清传销及相关概念变得极为重要;《刑法修正案(七)》制定至今,仍未对“情节加重”如何适用进行明确;由于《刑法修正案(七)》规制传销的范围小于行政法规规制的传销范围,这又涉及传销违规行为与传销犯罪行为的界限及惩罚机制的协调;传销犯罪作为法定犯,是否应适用刑法总则关于共同犯罪的理论?在《刑法修正案(七)》出台前,司法解释规定了传销犯罪与其他犯罪竞合时如何适用,但该解释对此规定存在许多问题,而在《刑法修正案(七)》却回避了此问题,故有必要对传销犯罪的罪数形态进行分析;还有诸如单位适用本罪时罪状与量刑如何适用等问题尚待研究。 除引言外,本文共...

The Crime of Pyramid Schemes issued in Criminal Law Amendment 7 as a separate Crime, which makes that clarifing Pyramid selling and related Concept very important. Since Criminal Law Amendment 7 be formulated, the related Organizations haven’t given a clear Interpretation on how to apply. As the Range of Regulation on Pyramid selling is smaller than that of Administrative regulations, it also invo...

传销; 传销违规; 传销犯罪; Pyramid Schemes; Illegal Pyramid Schemes; The Crime of Pyramid Schemes