民事案件事实查明诉讼机制的构建-——以主张和抗辩为中心的事实查明方法

Construction of Fact-Finding Mechanism in Civil Cases-——A Fact-finding Method Centered on Claims and Demurs of the Parties

审判实践中,法官对民事案件的裁判主要解决三个层面的问题:一是案件事实的确定;二是法律规范的寻找;三是前面两者的结合给出正当化的判决结果。法官寻求判决正当性的方式无疑是多极的,但其中重要一环是有效说明作为判决基础的案件事实的认定是恰当或准确的。正是在这个意义上,确定案件事实关系到判决正当性的获得。法官唯有在案件事实确定的基础上才可能正确适用法律并作出判决,然事实查明范围为何?在当事人的主张与抗辩之外,法官是否有主动审查之义务?如何提高查明事实的技巧,避免遗漏呢?这是民事诉讼实践中应予深究的实务问题,是解决审判实践中存在的“诉而不判、判非所诉”等问题的有效途径,对案件事实确定方法的探讨,也可使之保...

In practices of case trial, the main three matters, which should be dissolved by the judge in the civil case trial, are finding of case facts, finding of corresponding regulations and making a just decision resulting from combination of the first two matters. The methods that the judge arrives at just decisions are multiple, but the most important one is to argue that case fact-finding is suitable...

事实确定; 主张和抗辩; 诉讼机制; Fact-finding; Claim and demur; Law Mechanism