论有限责任公司股东对公司的清算义务

On The Liquidating Obligation of Shareholders in The Case of A Limited Liability Company

现代公司法确定了有限责任公司股东对公司债务以其出资额为限承担责任的原则。这一原则的确立,促进了公司的迅速发展和经济的繁荣,使人类社会的物质财富迅速积累、丰富。但这一保护股东利益的制度对债权人是不公平的,它将经营的风险由股东转嫁给了债权人。因此,必须对股东的清算义务和责任加以明确规范,确保公司在退出市场时给债权人合理的清偿,给社会合理的交代。我国公司清算制度不完善,对股东的清算义务和责任缺乏相应的规范,导致众多股东借公司解散逃避债务。司法实践中,大量以公司为被执行人的案件因公司下落不明而无法执行,当事人以及法官均无可奈何,造成了诸如诚信缺失等一系列严重的社会问题,影响了经济的发展。因此,有必要对...

ABSTRACT Modern Company Law has established a principle that in the case of a limited liability company, the shareholders are liable thereto to the extent of their capital contribution. The establishment of this principle has brought about a great advance in the development of companies, has played an important role in encouraging the prosperity of economy and has enriched the social wealth of...

股东; 清算义务; 赔偿责任; shareholder