我国反就业歧视的法律现状及其完善

The Status Quo and Improvement of China's Legislation for Anti-employment Discrimination

由于历史或现实的原因以及各种社会偏见的存在,我国的就业歧视现象一直以来都无法得到有效的规制,日益成为妨害我国市场经济健康发展和构建和谐社会的消极因素。本文从制度层面上对我国反就业歧视法律现状作一个较为全面的梳理和分析,指出我国现阶段法律制度对该社会问题的规定存在的缺陷和不足,并在总结学界相关研究成果的基础上,借鉴世界其他各国和地区关于反就业歧视的立法规制,运用相关理论,探讨完善我国反就业歧视法律及相关制度的可行性措施,以期能为将来我国的反就业歧视立法提供有用的参考。 第一章整理和归纳我国关于禁止歧视的法律规定,指明我国反就业歧视的立法不足,包括整体立法状况滞后、就业歧视的判断标准未明确、调整...

Because of the social prejudice and other factors in historicity and reality, varieties of employment discrimination constantly occurred. Over a long period of time, the employment discrimination in China cannot be stipulated effectively. It is increasingly becoming a negative factor that does harm to our market economic and socialist harmonious society. In this paper, research on the present situ...

反就业歧视; 立法; 制度; Anti-employment discrimination; Legislation; System