论过失与违法性的关系

Study on the Relationship of Negligence and Illegality

过失与违法性的关系问题涉及到一般侵权责任的构成要件问题,也就是“三要件”与“四要件”之争。“三要件”是主张过错吸收违法性,而“四要件”则认为违法性应该作为一个独立的构成要件。“三要件”来源于《法国民法典》,另外一部具有重要历史意义的民法典——《德国民法典》则首创了“四要件”。由此引发了学界对违法性是否为一个独立构成要件的争议。 本文除引言与结语外,共分为三章: 引言部分引出本文所要讨论的问题及说明研究方法。 第一章为对过失的属性及其判断标准的分析。本章分别对过失的主观说、客观说及主客观结合说进行了分析;并对过失的主观判断标准和客观判断标准进行了分析。 第二章为对违法性的产生及其本质的分...

The relationship between negligence and illegality involves the constituents of tort liability. That is the argument between "three elements" and "four elements". The theory of "three elements" claims that the illegality is not independent and the negligence can contain the illegality. The theory of "four elements" claims that the illegality is independent. The theory of "three elements" comes fro...

过失; 违法性; 注意义务; Negligence; Illegality; Duty of Care