信用征信中个人资料保护的法律研究

Legal research on the protection of personal credit information

信息化社会背景之下,个人征信制度的建立必然导致个人信用信息集中和信息商品化,作为社会主体的个人极易被透视和解析,乃至完全丧失对自己信用信息的控制能力,结果是个人活动空间的缩减以及人格的萎缩。基于这样的考虑,本文拟从个人人格完整、尊严维护与自主意识的角度来反思个人信用制度建立之后,我们如何避免或限制信息革命和信用征信活动所带来的对既定法律制度和人类固有价值观念的冲击,使我们在享有信息技术所带来的信息自由的同时,保有我们宁静的不被他人(包括并不限于征信机构和政府)任意窥视和解析的自主空间。笔者在本文中首先在第一章介绍了各国的个人征信体系以及目前我国国内征信制度的发展状况,然后第二章本着探讨完善符合...

Under the background of information society, personal credit system will centralize personal information and make it commercial, and then credit reporting agency will peek and parse individual extremely easily. Consequently, the protection for privacy is being menaced than before, and individual has lost the control of one’s data. The purpose of this paper is to provide advice for enforcing and pe...

个人征信制度; 个人资料; 自主权; Personal credit system; Personal information; Autonomy