违约救济制度的效率分析

The Analysis of the Efficiency of Contract Remedies

违约救济制度是合同法律制度的重要组成部分,其制度设计的根本目的在于克服交易中的机会主义行为,促进交易的顺利进行。本文试图从效率的角度出发,分析违约救济制度对促进交易顺利进行的效率功能,以及不同的违约救济方式在不同情况下对交易的不同效率,进而对我国的违约救济制度提出重构的设想。本文除了前言和结束语外,共分为四章。 第一章为效率与法律制度的效率分析。本文的效率,是指资源配置的效率,它最早是经济学上的范畴,后来被引入法律领域,成为人们分析和评价法律制度的重要价值尺度。法律制度的效率价值,主要体现在提高资源配置效率、降低市场经济中的交易成本,以及高效地解决争议。 第二章为违约救济的效率分析。自愿交...

Contract remedies is very important in the contract law. It aims at controlling the opportunism during the exchange. This dissertation analyses the efficiency of the contract remedies in the business exchange through the method of economics. Voluntary exchanges move resources from less to more valuable use. This is strictly true, however, only where both parties perform their obligations under t...

效率; 交易; 违约救济; efficiency; exchange