用工制度探析

Analysis on Employment System

目前,中国社会正处于转型时期,用工已由固定工为主体形式向市场化契约化多种形式并存转变;在就业及保障方面,由于存在观念、制度设计、价值导向、利益分配、历史沿革、资源人口等方面的因素影响,我国已建立的、目前正在施行的用工制度并不完善。 用工制度是国家管理用人单位的法律规范,而用工却必然存在用人单位对劳动者的管理即用人单位内部的组织管理。前者属行政管理、后者属工商经济管理,二者的管理理念、管理原则、方式均有较大区别。用工的目的与和谐存续以用人单位的存在与持续经营为前提。这些正是我国构建用工制度规范时所被忽略的问题。由于用工制度及相关保障制度,政策性极强,适用情况纷繁复杂,本文拟分析用工过程和用工制...

Currently, the society of China is in a stage of transformation, and the form of employment has changed from the domination of permanent worker to the coexistence of a variety of forms including marketization and contract. As for the employment and security, the current employment system of China is incomplete as a result of the influence from such existing problems involving concept, system desig...

劳动合同; 用工制度; 社会保障; Labor Contract; Employment system; Social Security