我国现行医疗事故鉴定制度法律问题探索

China's current system of legal Issues of Medical Malpractices Expertise

本文试着以诉讼中的医疗事故鉴定制度为出发点,概述我国现行医疗事故鉴定制度的现状,我国将医疗事故鉴定的性质确定为医疗技术鉴定,造成医疗事故鉴定问题丛生,导致医疗事故鉴定结论的真实性、合法性、关联性缺失,从而造成其可信性、可采性不能保证,医疗事故鉴定越来越受到质疑,医患矛盾激化。我国医疗事故鉴定制度改革的前提就是,确定医疗事故鉴定的性质为司法鉴定。笔者还观察了大陆法系其它国家及英美法系国家的司法鉴定制度,从中深受启发。同时分析了我国现行医疗事故鉴定制度存在的缺陷,借鉴外国鉴定制度,对我国医疗事故鉴定制度改革提出建议。

This article is trying to litigation in the medical identification system as a starting point, an overview of our current status of medical identification system, China will determine the nature of Malpractice for medical technology identification, identification of problems caused by medical malpractice, lead medical expert conclusion authenticity, legitimacy, lack of relevance, resulting in its ...

医疗事故鉴定制度; 法律性质; 改革; Medical identification system; Legal nature; Reform