缺陷产品召回制度法律问题研究

Study on the Recall System of Defective Products

缺陷产品召回作为一项法律制度发源于美国,经过几十年的发展,在欧美发达国家已经成为政府对企业监管的重要手段,而在中国,这项制度才刚刚起步。作为一个制度性的选题,本文主要采用了比较分析和解释分析的方法,在对美国、欧洲主要国家相关制度比较分析的基础上,对我国的制度设计提出一些建议。本文共分五章:第一章为缺陷产品召回制度基本概念解析。主要比较美国、欧洲国家相关法律和我国《产品质量法》等法律中对产品、产品缺陷、产品召回等基本概念的界定。从而讨论在缺陷产品召回制度中应该对这些相关基本概念如何定义。第二章为建立缺陷产品召回制度的理论依据。主要是从公平正义理论、公司社会责任理论、政府责任理论三个角度论述建立缺...

The recall system of defective products rose from the United States. As A law system, it became a very important supervising means of the government to enterprise when some years later. But in China, it’s just a beginning. This article regards the recall system of defective products in our country as the centre study, which analyses and explains some relevant theoretical questions in terms of law....

产品; 产品缺陷; 产品召回; Product; Product Defect; Products Recall