内幕交易主体规制的理论与实践初探

Primary Study on the Regulation Theory and Practice

内幕交易对证券市场及广大投资者造成了极大的危害,各国都通过法律对其进行规制。本文通过介绍、比较国外,特别是对于内幕交易规制理论比较发达的美国的证券立法及实践,力图比较全面地研究和探讨对于内幕交易主体的规制理论。在吸取发达国家在这方面理论及实践经验的基础上,对完善我国现行的证券立法相关制度提出对策。本文除前言和结束语外,共分六章:第一章从介绍证券内幕交易的含义入手,对目前用法律手段规制内幕交易的两种不同看法进行简要分析,以求洞悉禁止内幕交易的法理基础。接着,介绍内幕交易的构成要件,以及内幕交易构成要件的几种不同的分类方法,并着重对内幕交易主体进行介绍。第二章主要介绍传统内幕人。由于传统内幕人与公...

Insider trading does great damage to investors and security market, so many countries regulate it in laws. The author tries to study and discuss the regulation theory of the subject of insider trading all sidedly through introduce and comparing the foreign countries’ theory of regulation, especially U.S.A., in which country the regulation theory is relatively developed. On the basis of absorbing t...

内幕交易; 主体; 规制理论; Insider Trading; Insider; Regulation Theory