专家出庭作证制度研究

Study on the System of Expert Attesting in Court

内容摘要现代科技的迅速发展使得诉讼更多地依赖于科学证据。科技与法律之间的冲突,进一步突显了专家在诉讼中的重要地位。专家证据成为新的“证据之王”,对法官裁判权形成了巨大的冲击。如何发挥专家在诉讼中的作用,规范专家在诉讼中的行为,法官如何审查认定专家证据,实现法律制度与科技的融合与协调,成为本文研究的出发点。本文通过专家出庭作证必要性的分析,运用比较法研究的方式,在借鉴国外立法和司法的实践经验基础之上,深入剖析我国当前专家参与诉讼存在的问题,介绍和分析了一起案例,最终提出构建我国专家出庭作证制度的建议,并对此进行了较全面的研究。全文除导言和结语外,共分为四章。导言:现代科技与诉讼证据制度的发展对专...

Abstract With the development of modern science and technology , more and more cases will rely on the expert evidence. The conflict between technology and law highlights the position of expert in the process of lawsuit. The expert evidence becomes the new “king of the evidence”,has formed the enormous impact to judge’s judgement right. How to make the expert play a suitable role in the ...

专家; 专家证人; 鉴定人; 出庭作证; expert