论行政自由裁量权的司法控制

A Study on Juridical Control on the Administrative Discretionary Power

行政自由裁量权是一种可选择但又受一定条件限制的行政权力。它是一柄双刃剑,既有消极的一面,又有积极的一面。一方面,行政自由裁量权是不可或缺的,它的存在有广泛的社会基础。另一方面,行政自由裁量权又具有潜在的危害性,其一旦被滥用将造成严重的后果。控制行政自由裁量权需要从立法、行政、司法等多角度入手,其中最为关键的是司法控制。法治建设较为成熟的国家都是以丰富的司法实践为依托,形成完整的控制行政自由裁量权的理论体系。以英国、美国为代表的英美法系国家与以法国、德国为代表的大陆法系国家对行政自由裁量权司法控制方面各有所长:英美法系国家在对行政裁量行为的司法控制上“重程序而轻实体”,实行正当程序模式;大陆法系...

As a discretionary power, administrative discretion is restricted under some circumstances. It is just like a double-edged sword. On one hand, administrative discretionary power is indispensable. But on the other hand, if the power of administrative discretion is abused, it will give birth to serious results. Therefore, the power of administrative discretion should be controlled in legislative, ad...

滥用; 司法控制; 司法审查; Abusing powers; Judicial Control; Judicial Review