传统知识的专门法保护模式探讨

On Protecting Pattern under Special Law for Traditional Knowledge

传统知识保护问题,是这几年知识产权领域研究的热点问题。但对于该采取何种模式保护传统知识,众说纷纭。本文在对传统知识进行界定的基础上,对已有四种保护模式的优势与劣势进行分析比较,认为专门法保护模式为最优模式。并通过对1992年《生物多样性公约》及各国立法确立的遗传资源保护模式进行分析探讨,对我国传统知识专门法保护模式进行机制设计。除了引言和结论外,本文共分为四章:第一章对传统知识进行界定,将传统知识限定为产业领域内的技术性知识和经验。其次,介绍传统知识具备的特点,为下面章节保护模式的选择与设计奠定基础。本章还进一步明确传统知识对21世纪粮食、健康与环境等课题的重要意义,介绍传统知识持有者及传统知...

Based on the content of traditional knowledge and by comparing the advantages and disadvantages of the four current protecting patterns, the special laws protecting pattern is thus determined to be the best way to protect the said knowledge. By studying Convention on Biological Diversity in 1992 and genetic resources protecting patterns formed by legislation in different countries, the special law...

传统知识; 保护模式; 事先知情同意; Traditional knowledge; Protecting pattern; Prior informed consent