论私家侦探合法化问题及其规范

On the Legalization and Regulation of Private Detectives

随着我国市场经济的发展,潜在着的巨大市场需求使得私家侦探得到了迅速发展。私家侦探的合法化在刑事诉讼程序中具有积极的意义:监督侦查机关的侦查活动,维护法律尊严;有利于充分保障当事人的合法权益,实现司法正义;有利于弥补公力救济的不足,节约司法资源,提高诉讼的效益。私家侦探是把双刃剑,有积极作用的同时,因尚处于法律的边缘,缺乏专门立法规范,私家侦探还比较混乱,存在着—些弊端。现阶段,应当通过相关立法,制定专门规范私家侦探的法律、法规,从制度上加以完善,依法加强管理,正确引导,以便充分发挥私家侦探的积极作用,使其走上合法理性的发展轨道,为我国的法治建设服务。

As the market economy develops, the vast needs of private detectives make the business tremendously has been expanded in China. The legalization of private defectives in criminal procedures would be positive in three aspects. Firstly, it could supervise the activities of investigative organization, maintain the dignity of law. Secondly, it's in favor of protecting the parties' rights and realizing...

私家侦探; 合法化; 立法规范; 积极作用; legalization