缓起诉的法理分析及制度建构

The Legal Analysis and System Construction of Deferred Prosecution

近年来,随着国际司法实践经验的交流以及修复性司法、和谐社会等观念的提出,缓起诉制度逐渐成为我国刑事诉讼法学研究的热点之一。我国是否有必要借鉴缓起诉制度以及如何构建具体规范的缓起诉制度等一系列问题,虽然目前我国学界已有所探讨,但很少有系统的研究,许多问题上并没有形成统一的认识,特别是其理论基础方面还有待进一步的论证。而对于这些问题的追问与思索,不仅具有一定的理论价值,还具有重大的现实意义。 本文试图对这一制度加以全面论述,从缓起诉制度本身的立法理念和法理基础分析,借鉴各国法律运作情况,提出缓起诉制度在中国的立法构想,以期对我国未来的缓起诉制度设计作一探讨。本文拟分为以下五部分。 第一部分,缓...

With the development of the international judicial practice and rising of the notion of restorative justice and harmonious society, the problem of deferred prosecution has gradually becomes a hot-issue of the criminal procedural circle. Whether the system should be established in China and how to build concrete specification of deferred prosecution and other issues, Although scholars have explored...

缓起诉; 刑事政策; 修复性司法; 诉讼经济; 制度建构; Deferred Prosecution; Criminal Policy; Restorative Justice; Litigation economy; System Construction