行政处罚裁量基准之探讨

Discussion of the Adjudication Criteria upon Administrative Sanctions

现代法治背景下,伴随着行政裁量治理转型而大量涌现的裁量基准,日益成为一种普遍的行政法现象和行政自治制度的创新。裁量基准现阶段已成为我国行政执法改革、完善行政执法、建立法治社会的一项重要标志。其在规范行政裁量权以及提高行政透明度和增加行政相对人预测性方面起着极大的作用。但是,如何在规范行政裁量权的同时实现个案正义,更好的保护行政相对人的合法权益,仍是一个待于探讨、解决的重要问题。从行政处罚裁量基准的概念、性质入手,我们可以揭示其得以存在的理论基础,围绕行政处罚裁量基准的实践作用,剖析其得以存在的法治背景,同时针对其在实践中存在的问题,提出行政处罚裁量基准的规范化规制的构想。对行政处罚裁量基准在实...

Under the background of modern administrative ruling by law, the massively emerging adjudication criteria, followed by deliberation government reforming, is becoming one kind of universal administrative law phenomenon and the innovation of executive autonomous system. Nowadays adjudication criteria has become an important symbol of our country’s administration law enforcement reform, consummation ...

裁量基准; 个案正义; 不确定法律概念; Adjudication criteria; Case justice; Indefinite legal concept