国际投资中间接征收认定的多维度思考

Multi-dimensional Thinking on the Identification of Indirect Expropriation in International Investment

内容摘要 征收向来是国际投资保护领域的热点问题之一。随着国际投资实践的不断变迁,尤其自《北美自由贸易协定》(NAFTA)生效以来,依据该协定第11章提起的仲裁案件频发,使得“间接征收”认定问题引起了国际社会的广泛关注。如何科学认定间接征收逐渐演变为外资征收领域的新焦点。本文试从法学理论界的讨论、国际投资条约中间接征收条款的新发展,以及法律实践的新趋势三个角度对该问题进行研究,试图构建出目前间接征收认定的大体框架,展望该问题的发展趋势,并对我国双边投资条约中的征收条款提出完善建议。 本文除绪论及结论之外共分为三章。 绪论部分主要介绍外资征收的历史沿革。间接征收的出现有其深刻的背景原因...

ABSTRACT The issue of expropriation is one of the most contentious issues in the field of protection of the international investment. With the changing practice of international investment, the identification of indirect expropriation has been concerned widely in the international community, especially since the “North American Free Trade Agreement” (NAFTA) came into effect,many disputes involvi...

间接征收; 认定; 国家管理行为; Indirect Expropriation; Identification; State Regulation Practice