我国商业银行市场退出法律制度研究

The Study on the Market Exit Legal System of Commercial Bank of Our Country

所谓商业银行市场退出,是指商业银行依照一定的程序和规则停止经营活动,清理债权债务,从而丧失民事权利能力和民事行为能力并最终丧失法人资格而从市场中退出的过程。商业银行的市场退出有两种类型,一种是主动型市场退出,一种是被动型市场退出。其中被动型市场退出是本文研究的重点,因为只有在被动型市场退出中才有完整意义上的市场退出法律制度。而所谓商业银行市场退出法律制度是主要包括市场退出方式、危机解救及其他相关配套措施在内的法律制度体系。 由于银行业本身负债经营的行业特点和外资银行与我国商业银行的竞争日渐激烈,一些经营不济、实力较弱的商业银行就会被市场淘汰,即须从市场中退出。但由于我国一贯存在的注重准入监管...

The market exit system of Commercial bank is the process which it is in the light of given procedure and rule to cease the management, to clear up the assets and liabilities, then lost the corporation qualification and exited from the market finally. The market exit system of Commercial bank is divided into two types. One is the voluntary kind; the other is the compulsive kind. The last one is the...

商业银行; 市场退出; 法律制度; Commercial Bank; Market Exit; Legal System