刑罚暂缓宣告制研究

The Study of System of Suspended Ponouncement of Sentence

刑罚暂缓宣告制,又称宣告犹豫制,是指法院对被告人所犯之罪确认以后,在一定期间只定其罪,但暂缓宣告,规定一定的考验期间,在考验期间内没有出现应取消缓刑的情况,则赦免其罪。不仅是英美法系的国家实施该制度,许多大陆法系的国家如德国、法国也有借鉴使用。目前,我国现有的缓刑制度由于形式过于单一而不能适应形势的发展需要,有必要对该项制度进行研究借鉴。本文从分析该制度的特点入手,总结前人的有关论述并结合自己的见解,归纳出刑罚暂缓宣告所具有的价值及其对预防和改造未成年罪犯所具有的特殊作用;论述了该制度的特有的功能并比较分析了国内外各种缓刑的适用条件,结合我国当前的司法实际,提出刑罚暂缓宣告制度实施需要具备的要...

The system of suspended pronouncement of sentence can also be called system of hesitation for pronouncement of sentence. We can describe this system as follows: when the accused is guilty, the judge only pronounces the accusation, and doesn’t pronounce the punishment. Meanwhile, the judge rules that if the circumstances for which judge can cancel the probation don’t appear in the probationary peri...

暂缓宣告; 考察; 适用