刑事被害人损害补偿制度探析

Study on the System of State Compensation to Crime Victim

内容摘要 刑事被害人损害补偿制度是国家法律制度的重要组成部分,在缓和社会矛盾、维护社会稳定等方面发挥着重要的作用。随着被害人学的兴起,许多国家在刑事被害人损害补偿立法方面已经有了长足的发展,在我国,研究建立刑事被害人损害补偿制度符合构建社会主义和谐社会的总要求,也有利于全面保障被害人的权利,体现社会的公平和正义,同时还顺应了国际刑事司法的发展趋势,具有十分重要的现实意义。 本文除引言、结语,共包括六个部分。 第一部分对刑事被害人及其损害进行研究,明确刑事被害人损害补偿的对象情况。 第二部分对刑事被害人损害补偿制度概念进行界定,归纳出刑事被害人损害补偿制度的四大特征,即合法性、补充性...

ABSTRACT The system of the state compensation to crime victim is one of the most important parts of country legal system, exerting an influence on the aspect of relaxing social contradiction and keeping social stabilization. Along with the rise of victimolgy, lots of countries have made great progress in legislation of the crime victim compensation program. In China, it is not only accord with...

刑事被害人; 国家补偿; 立法实践; 立法建议