保证保险法律问题研究

Study on The Legal Problems of Bonding Insurance

保证保险是一种具有保证担保功能的特殊财产保险,其法律关系相对复杂,风险较难控制,在保险法理论中争议颇多。其中,保证保险的法律性质是保证还是保险,一直以来是争议的热点。保证保险法律性质决定着保证保险的法律地位和法律适用,因此,本文以比较的研究方法,深入分析保证保险的性质,全面探讨保证保险理论和审判实务中存在的问题,最后就如何完善保证保险制度提出立法建议和对策。全文除引言和结束语外,共分四章。第一章保证保险的基本理论问题。第一节介绍保证保险的历史发展和定义;第二节论述保证保险法律关系的构成要素,指出保证保险的主体有三方当事人,客体为信用利益;第三节介绍保证保险与其相近的信用保险、责任保险的关系;第...

Bonding insurance is special property insurance with guarantee function. For the complicated legal relationship and difficulties in controlling risks, there are a lot of controversies in this area. The nature of bonding insurance, namely, whether it is guarantee or insurance, is one of such hot topic. It decides the legal status and applicable law of bonding insurance. This dissertation deeply ana...

保证保险; 法律性质; 制度完善; Bonding insurance; Legal nature; System perfection