我国信访制度研究

Study of Letters-Pleasing System of Our Country

信访是新中国成立之后形成的一种法律制度,其最初的目的在于密切党和政府同人民群众之间的关系,作为党和政府发扬政治民主的工具以及公民行使宪法规定的民主权利的途径而存在的。但在信访制度的发展过程中,由于这种制度在设计上所表现的某些传承历史的特征,在制度运行不久就被附加了权利救济的功能。纵观信访制度的发展历程,无论是人们的思维定势,还是其实际运行,信访都是作为一种特殊的行政救济手段,而且在现实生活中也确实发挥了行政复议、行政诉讼等救济途径所不可替代的作用。但是,作为一种辅助的行政救济制度,由于这种制度的“非正式”性,立法的滞后和不足,以及其与现实人们心理期待的差距,直接导致人们对信访认识上的误区,信访...

Letter-pleasing is a law system which has been formed after the establishment of the new China,its original purpose is to lie up the relationship between the party,the government and the people.It exsists as the tool for the party and the government to carry forward democracy and as the way for the people to exert their democratic right that regulate by the Constitution.But during the development ...

信访制度; 权利救济; 改革创新; Letter-pleasing system; Right relief; Innovation