交强险下的第三人直接请求权

The Direct Right To Claim of The Third Party under The Compulsory Traffic Accident Liability Insurance

我国从2006年开始实施机动车交通事故责任强制保险,意在更好地保护交通事故中受害第三人的利益,但在实践中仍存在诸多的不足。未在法律中明文规定有受害第三人对保险人就保险赔偿金享有直接请求权就是其中之一,这造成受害第三人索赔不利,使得交强险只是“看上去很美”。笔者通过介绍第三人直接请求权的基本理论、性质、主体、内容,并分析我国立法现状对于明确赋予第三人直接请求权的迫切需求,最终提出相关的建议。本文除引言、结论外共有三个部分。 第一章,第三人直接请求权概说。该部分通过四个方面对交强险下第三人直接请求权进行分析,首先介绍交强险的基本内容,其中着重介绍了交强险对于第三人能给予保护的基石,其次评析了关于...

China has enforced compulsory traffic accident liability insurance since 2006 which is intended to better protect the interests of the third injured party in traffic accident. However, there are still many deficiencies in judicial practice. It doesn’t provide the direct right to claim of the third party is one. It caused the adverse claim for the injured third party, making the compulsory traffic ...

交强险; 受害第三人; 直接请求权; Compulsory Traffic Accident Liability Insurance; The injured third party; Direct right to claim