浅析刑辩律师的执业困境与出路

A Brief Analysis of Predicament and Way-out of Defense Lawyers’ Practice

本文以2009年轰动一时的李庄案为切入点引出对当前形势下刑辩律师执业环境的关注,进而从实体,程序等多个角度对刑辩律师执业困境的原因进行剖析,最后再抓住原因,逐项突破,试图为困境中的刑辩律师寻找出路。 在文章的总体结构上,本文包括引言,正文和结论三部分。 引言部分突出刑辩律师在现代刑事辩护制度构建和司法改革中的重要性,反观我国刑辩律师在实践中缺位或者失语的境况,指出若不改善刑辩律师的执业环境,将会使刑事辩护率一再降低,使控辩对抗继续失衡,将会激化社会矛盾,迟滞法治和和谐社会建设。 正文分以下三个部分。第一部分由李庄案个案切入,抛砖引玉,指出刑辩律师执业环境的恶劣,第二部分提出问题,指出我们...

This paper takes LiZhuang case—— a sensational case happened in 2009 as an the original focus to undergo the investigation and research on the current practice environment for criminal defense lawyers. Then the author gives an analysis of the reasons for the difficulties from the substantive, procedural and other perspectives. Finally, based on the reasons, the author tries to find a way-out for t...

刑辩律师; 实体; 程序; 困境; 出路; Defense lawyers; Substantive; Procedural; Predicament; Way-out