美国农业法案中的棉花补贴制度及其影响

Cotton Subsidies Program in USA Farm Bill and Its Influence

美国的棉花补贴制度是美国农业法案的重要组成部分并深刻地影响着棉花的世界贸易。同时,美国的棉花补贴制度作为一国对特定农产品补贴的典型案件而被诉诸于WTO争端解决机构,对WTO的新一轮多边谈判和各国农业补贴制度的制定、改革具有特殊的现实意义。本文立足于美国棉花补贴制度的现状,采取比较分析的研究方法,从棉花补贴制度和世界棉花贸易的关系分析出发,对美国棉花补贴制度的立法基础、具体法律规定、WTO相关补贴规则、美国棉花补贴和WTO相关规则的关系等问题进行探讨和研究,进而针对我国现行的农业补贴政策之不足,提出促进我国农业补贴制度完善的建议。本文共分为四章。第一章简要介绍棉花补贴制度,目前世界各国主要存在的...

Cotton Subsidies Program is a very important part in USA Farm Bill and deeply influences world trade of cotton. At the same time, as the typical dispute settlement case of agricultural products at WTO, cotton subsidies case has special practical meaning in the new round of WTO negotiation agenda and other countries’ legislation and reform of agricultural subsidy policy. This thesis uses com...

美国; 棉花补贴; WTO规则; USA; Cotton; WTO Rules