在我国引入不方便法院原则的相关问题研究

Study on Relevent Issues of adopting the Doctrine of Forum Non Conveniens in China

不方便法院原则是盛行英美法系国家多年的一项法律制度,随着两大法系的日益交融,并已或多或少地影响到大陆法系国家。它采用个案调节的方式对本国法院的管辖权予以否定,可以有效地解决涉外民事诉讼管辖权的积极冲突。 本文从我国的实际情况出发,指出虽然我国现行的立法以及司法解释都没有关于适用不方便法院原则的明确规定,但在我国引入不方便法院原则是平衡过度管辖权立法规定、拒绝原告挑选法院诉讼、解决涉外民事诉讼管辖权积极冲突和我国特殊的区际管辖权冲突的需要;而且,其并不有悖于民事诉讼法律体系,在我国司法实践中已有体现,理论界也对此进行了积极的探索,这使得我国有引入该制度的可行性。在此基础上对我国引入不方便法院原...

The Doctrine of Forum Non Conveniens has prevailed among countries of common law, which has also influenced the countries of continental law more or less as the mutual integration of the two law systems. It can deal with the positive conflict of international civil jurisdictions by refusing jurisdiction in the case after adequate alternative forum analysis. Based on the actual circumstances in ou...

不方便法院; 管辖权冲突; 自由裁量权; The Doctrine of Forum Non Conveniens; Conflict of Jurisdiction; Discretion