《联合国国际合同使用电子通信公约》电子通信错误制度研究

Research on Stipulation of Errors in Electronic Communication in the United Nations Convention on the Use of Electronic Communications in International Contracts

20世纪90年代以来国际电子商务的迅速发展在促进国际贸易便捷化的同时,也引起了国际合同领域的相关法律问题。传统国际合同立法存在着某些妨碍电子商务发展的法律障碍,为了消除这些法律障碍,提高国际电子商务法律的协调性和可预测性,联合国国际贸易法委员会(theUnitedNationsCommissiononInternationalTradeLaw,以下简称“UNCITRAL”)先后颁布了《电子商务示范法》和《电子签名示范法》,并于2005年通过了《联合国国际合同使用电子通信公约》(UnitedNationsConventionontheUseofElectronicCommunicationsin...

The rapid development of international electronic commerce since 1990s has not only promoted the convenience and promptness of international trade, but also incurred relevant legal issues in the field of international contract in the meantime. With a view to eliminate the legal obstacles existing in international contract legislation which prevent international electronic commerce from developing ...

UECIC; 电子通信; 合同错误; Electronic Communication; Errors in Contract