国际海上货物运输视野下诉权研究——以诉权主体为中心

A Study on Right of Suit under International Carriage of Goods by Sea——Focusing on the Subjects

诉权问题不仅理论性强,而且在海商法领域具有重大现实意义。我国《海商法》和《海事诉讼特别程序法》未对国际海上货物运输中承运人的诉权归属作出明确规定,因此海事司法实践中诉权问题争议较大,认识不统一。 本论文运用比较法的研究方法,依据各国立法和相关国际公约的规定,尤其是联合国《海上货物运输法草案》(DraftConventionontheCarriageofGoods)(以下简称《运输法草案》),并结合中国具体的案例,对国际海上货物运输视野下诉权问题进行研究和探讨。论文包括引言、正文、结语三部分,正文内容分为四章。 第一章先对大陆法系的民事诉权和英美法系的民事诉权基础理论做简单的介绍,并提出国际...

The subject of right of suit is not only sophisticated in theory, but also plays an important role in the practical aspect. No provisions of right of suit are stipulated either in the Maritime Code of the P.R.C or the Special Maritime Procedure Law of P.R.C. There is also much disagreement in the judicial decision. Depending on various legislations and international conventions, especially the ...

诉权; 主体; 国际海上货物运输; Right of Suit; Subject; International Carriage of Goods by Sea