管理层收购的法律问题研究

Study on Legal Issues Concerning Management Buy-Outs

管理层收购起源于西方发达国家,后随改革开放舶入我国。作为一种新兴的企业并购模式,由于我国市场环境和法律制度的不完善,管理层收购在我国的实践中,存在许多法律问题。本文结合我国当前管理层收购的实施现状,借鉴西方国家及俄罗斯、东欧国家管理层收购的经验与教训,对我国管理层收购的完善提出了一些建议。本文除前言和结语外,主文共分三章:第一章首先对各种观点加以概括和总结,提出管理层收购的定义;接着分析了管理层收购的法律特征、法律性质,并对管理层收购与类似概念进行了比较;最后概述了我国管理层收购的法律环境和实施现状。第二章对管理层收购在我国存在的法律问题及其成因进行了比较详细的分析,涉及我国管理层收购在收购主...

Management Buy—Outs(MBO) arises from western developed countries. Since the reforming and opening policy is putted into force, many western theories are introduced to Chinese, including the theory and practice of MBO. MBO is a new pattern of the mergers and acquisitions of corporation. For the immaturity of the market situations, there are many juristic problems about MBO. The thesis analyzed thes...

管理层收购; 法律问题; 完善; Management Buy-Outs; Legal Issues; Consummate