国际组织接收新成员若干法律问题研究

Research on Some Legal Aspects of Admission of New Member in International Organization

随着国际组织的迅猛发展及其在各个领域的影响越来越深远,越来越多的国家或非主权实体希望通过加入国际组织以获取更多的资源和发展空间。国际组织接收新成员所引发的问题也逐渐受到实践和理论界的关注。笔者通过对有限的国际法相关实践和国际法学者们的论著进行研究总结,试图从国际组织接收新成员的接受主体、接收对象、加入条件与加入程序及其相互关系和国际组织拒绝申请方加入的责任以及承担几个方面对此问题展开论述。本文除前言及结语外共分为四章。第一章分析国际组织接收新成员的接受主体。国际组织能否作为接收新成员的行为主体和责任主体取决于国际组织有无国际法律人格。本章从国际组织的理论和实践出发,描述其国际法律人格的逐渐确立...

As the fast development of international organization and its far-reaching influence on all fields of international community, more and more states and other entities want to be members of international organization to get more resources and accelerate their development. Therefore, more and more scholars have been gradually attracted by the problems caused by admission of new members to internatio...

国际组织; 接收; 新成员; International Organization; Admission; New Member