我国商业银行信息披露法律制度研究

Study on Legal System of Information Disclosure In China

商业银行信息披露是指商业银行依法将反映其经营状况的主要信息,如财务会计报告、各类风险管理状况、公司治理情况、年度重大事项等真实、准确、及时、完整地向监管机关、股东、债权人及社会公众予以公开的过程。有助于监管机关从外部加强对商业银行的监督,促使商业银行完善公司治理结构,强化内部控制,提高经营水平;也有利于银行的股东、债权人和社会公众了解商业银行的财务信息、风险状况、公司治理情况、重大事项等信息,综合判断商业银行的经营状况,维护自身权益。在巴塞尔银行监管委员会和理论界的推动下,加强商业银行信息披露法律制度的建设与完善己经成为国际上的共识,各国在商业银行信息披露法律制度建设上都取得了一定的成绩。与之...

Information disclosure of commercial banks means that, some management information which reflecting the operating status of commercial banks such as financial statement, all sorts of situations of risk management, company operation, annual report of important issues are made known to supervisor, shareholder, creditor and the public by commercial banks actually, exactly, timely and integrally. The ...

商业银行; 信息披露; 法律制度; Commercial Bank; Information Disclosure; Legal System