论黑社会性质组织的法律特征

The research on legal characteristics of Mob Organizations

目前,全国上下正在进行“打黑除恶”专项斗争,在司法实践中,往往出现打击面过宽的现象,把一些不属于黑社会性质组织犯罪的团伙犯罪或集团犯罪也认定为黑社会性质组织,出现此类问题主要是对黑社会性质组织的法律特征把握不够准确,个别地方搞涉黑案件指标任务,甚至还有排名。虽然全国人大常委会颁布了相应的立法解释,但公、检、法三家在具体个案上还经常有不同的理解和处理意见。正确界定黑社会性质组织的法律特征,是及时、准确、有效地打击黑社会性质组织及其犯罪活动的前提。最高人民法院司法解释颁布后,更引发对黑社会性质组织是否必须有“保护伞”的争论,全国人大常委会针对此类问题,根据需要对黑社会性质组织法律特征专门颁布了立法...

At present, the campaign of cracking down gangland crimes and exterminating evil forces is in full swing. However, in judicial practice, there are usually inaccurate identifications of some criminal organizations or group criminal organizations as Mob organization. The problem lies in the inaccurate identification of legal characteristics of mob organization. The National People’s Congress has iss...

黑社会性质组织; 法律特征; 司法认定; Mob Organization; Judicatory Cognizance