传闻证据规则研究

Research on hearsay rule

传闻证据规则是源于英美法系的一个证据规则。原则上,传闻证据规则排除一切被划归为“传闻证据”的证据材料。但如果符合法律规定的传闻例外时,传闻证据又是可以接受的。界定传闻证据的概念和研究传闻的例外是研究传闻规则最为核心的内容。本文以《美国联邦证据规则》的文本为分析的基础,详细剖析传闻证据的内涵、性质、非传闻的几种情形以及传闻的例外。这部分的内容集中在第一章和第二章。 第三章的主要内容是传闻证据规则与对质条款的关系。本文主要从美国最高法院近十几年来几个里程碑式的案件入手进行分析。1980年美国最高法院裁判的Ohiov.Roberts案将对质权与传闻法则融为一体,其确立的原则长时间支配着两者之间的关...

Hearsay rule is rooted in the evidence rule of the common-law system. In principle, the hearsay rule excludes all evidential materials which were classified as “hearsay”. Once the hearsay have met the hearsay exception, it is acceptable to the court. Our research includes a detailed analysis of the concept of “hearsay evidence”, and the nature of hearsay as well as the hearsay exceptions. This par...

传闻证据规则; 传闻证据; 传闻例外; Hearsay Rule; Hearsay; Hearsay Exceptions