国际投资仲裁上诉机制研究

The Establishment of Appellant Mechanism for International Investment Arbitration

国家—私人投资者国际投资争端仲裁自其诞生以后的几十年时间里,因其快捷、保密和高效等性质被认为是解决国际投资仲裁争端的伟大发明。然而近年来,投资者与国家间投资争端仲裁数量急增,同时矛盾裁决日渐频繁地出现,关于投资仲裁的抱怨也越来越多,以至于其存在的合法性连带受到质疑。为了寻求解决国际投资仲裁危机的办法,美国从2002年开始尝试一些双边投资条约(BIT)甚至一些区域自由贸易协定(FTA)中寻求一裁终局的突破,设想建立一个国际投资仲裁上诉机制。伴随这波“上诉机制热潮”,2004年解决投资争端国际仲裁中心(ICSID)发表一份工作报告,其中大量篇幅介绍了建立国际投资仲裁上诉机制的构想和具体设计方案。在...

State-investor international investment disputes arbitration (hereinafter investment arbitration) had ever been regarded as great invention based on its efficiency, confidentiality and effectiveness since it was created. However, with the rapid growth of investment disputes, inconsistent arbitral awards increase, and the complaint for investment arbitration come forth, which causes the legitimac...

Appellant Mechanism; 国际投资仲裁; 上诉机制; 裁决一致性