法律全球化涵义研究——以WTO法律体制为中心

Study on the Meaning of Globalization of Law- analysis on WTO legal system

20世纪末加速发展的经济全球化具有不同于以往国际经济交往的特点并已成为一种客观存在的发展趋势。在经济全球化背景下产生的乌拉圭回合多边贸易法律体系及其组织基础——世界贸易组织(WTO),较之关税与贸易总协定(GATT)有了很大的发展。有鉴于此,有学者指出,WTO法律体制代表了全球化背景下国际法律体制发展的一种模式和方向,并将WTO法律体制的发展称为“法律全球化”。 本文试图以经济全球化为背景,通过分析WTO法律体制,辨析与澄清以WTO法律体制为代表的法律全球化的完整含义。本文试图论证的命题是:以WTO法律体制为代表的法律全球化不仅仅是一种各国贸易法律体制趋同的进程,它还需要承认市场(经济全球化...

Economic globalization, accelerated from the late 20th century, has some features different from former international economic interaction and has become a trend. The multilateral trade legal system with its organizational foundation - World Trade Organization (WTO) established in Uruguay Round multilateral negotiation has much more development than General Agreement of Tariffs and Trade (GATT). S...

经济全球化; WTO法律体制; 法律全球化; Economic Globalization; WTO Legal System; Globalization of Law