论承租人的优先购买权

Study On The Lessee’s Purchase Priority

承租人的优先购买权是我国民法的一项重要的制度,从《最高人民法院关于贯彻执行若干问题的意见》(以下简称《民通意见》)的第118条到《合同法》的第230条都对这一制度进行了设计。但是承租人的优先购买权也是一项争议颇多的制度,对于承租人优先购买权的性质向来都是见仁见智,而近年来随着社会条件的急剧变化,甚至有学者主张承租人的优先购买权已无存在的必要。但是从我国最高人民法院出台的《关于审理城镇房屋租赁合同纠纷案件具体应用法律若干问题的解释》(以下简称《房屋租赁解释》)来看,不仅仅是在立法上对于承租人优先购买权的再度肯定,同时也在制度设计上进行了一些矫正及细化。本文将尝试建构一个对于承租人优先购买权的理论...

The lessee’s purchase priority in our civil law is an important system, it is designed from Article 118 of "The Opinions on General Principles of Civil Law" to Article 230 of "contract law". But the lessee’s purchase priority is also a system full of disputation, which is disussed by lots of scholars .In recent years as social conditions change sharply, some scholars even advocate the lessee’s pur...

优先购买权; 法律性质; 行使条件; The lessee’s purchase priority; Nature of law; Exercise conditions