论我国一人公司债权人利益保护制度之完善

Consummation of the Protection System of Creditors’ Interests of One-man Company in Our Country

2005年10月27日第十届人大常委会会议通过了《中华人民共和国公司法》(修订),新《公司法》增加了一人有限责任公司的规定,可谓是众望所归。在立法上承认一人公司存在的合法性,符合我国社会和经济发展的需求,顺应了世界各国立法发展趋势,有利于鼓励投资、发展与完善公司制度,促进经济的发展,但同时也给公司债权人利益的保护带来新的挑战。从公平的理念出发,如何在承认一人公司的同时充分保护债权人利益是立法者不得不考虑的问题。本文将对一人公司债权人利益的潜在风险及我国《公司法》在一人公司债权人利益保护方面的不足之处进行分析,并在借鉴国外立法经验的基础上,结合我国实际情况,提出完善我国一人公司债权人利益保护体系...

The 10th meeting of PRC National Congress Standing Committee passed the Amendment to “Corporation Law of PRC” on October 27th,2005.One-man company meets the needs of various investors with its appealing features ,which are the limited liability and particular organization, therefore it will be the great impetus of the development of corporations in China, and would be great help for setting up soc...

一人公司; 债权人; 利益保护; One-man Company; Creditor; Protection of the Interests