公司治大陆、台湾理法律问题比较研究

The Comparative Research of Legal Question of

现代公司治理制度研究是个跨全球化与本土化的热门议题,有关公司治理理论的研究,沸沸扬扬,世界各国都争相推行公司治理运动。大陆与台湾因应国际经济环境变化及潮流趋势,为发展企业全球竞争力,在其既有的政治经济社会文化体系下,虽已有各自公司治理实务的发展和相关法规的制定,然由于两岸公司制度独特的历史问题,在关注焦点差异所兼纳采行世界不同公司治理模式时,均面临实践效果上的困惑。目前并没有一套放诸四海皆准的公司治理结构,外国经验引进如是一味囫囵吞枣或因噎废食,均无益于制度的完善,因此如何建立符合国情的公司治理制度乃本文研究的目的及动机。全文由前言、正文和结论组成。正文分为五章。第一章旨在说明公司治理的理论基...

The modern corporate governance is a hot issue in globalize and localize study. A lot of nations are trying to carry out the modern corporate governance. Both mainland China and Taiwan enterprises try to change themselves to fit in with the ever-changing environment and the world trend for the corporate governance. To develop global competition of enterprises, under the political situation, societ...

大陆、台湾; 公司治理; 法律问题; 比较研究; Mainland China, Taiwan; Corporate Governance; Legal Question; Comparative Research