论WTO特殊与差别待遇的法理基础

The Theory Base of WTO

WTO差别与优惠待遇是自GATT成立以来一直贯穿于GATT/WTO体制内的重要原则,是WTO协议的组成部分。这一原则客观上能够帮助发展中国家包括最不发达国家更好的融入多边贸易体制。WTO宗旨中规定的“…需要作出积极努力,以保证发展中成员,特别是其中的最不发达成员,在国际贸易增长中获得与其经济发展需要相适应的份额和利益…”,直接奠定了发展中国家特殊与差别待遇的原则性地位。然而,随着发展中国家联合斗争的削弱,特殊与差别待遇出现了“边缘化的趋势”,发达国家更是主张其属于WTO的例外做法,应顺应形势逐渐取消。鉴于特殊与差别待遇对发展中国家及最不发达国家有效参与WTO的重要意义,本文从法理基础上论证了该...

S&D of WTO, as an integral part of WTO, is an important principal from the establishment of GATT/WTO. It can help developing countries, includes the least developed countries participate this multilateral trade system more efficient. The provision of WTO purpose “...need for positive efforts designed to ensure that developing countries and especially the least developed among them. Secure a sh...

特殊与差别待遇 合作发展原则 公平互利原则; S&D; Coorperation-develop; Fairness-mutually beneficial